Stock Video Landscape Of A Mountainous Valley Animated Wallpaper
174 views · Full HD · MP4 · 13.8 MB
Stock Video Landscape Of A Mountainous Valley Animated Wallpaper Live Wallpaper is a stunning computer and mobile background available in Free Stock Video Footage category. The original resolution of the video is Full HD, with a file size of 13.8 MB.
Compatibility
This file uses the HEVC codec inside an MP4 container, ensuring maximum compatibility across all modern devices and operating systems.
Comments
No comments yet — be the first to say something!
Similar Free Stock Video Footage Wallpapers
MoreStock Footage Wide Aerial View Of A Mountainous Valley Landscape
465Stock Video Landscape Of A Mountainous Valley At Sunrise Animated Wallpaper
208
#3
Cliffside View
4.7K
#4
Canyon Land
9.3KStock Video Mountainous Valley During Sunrise Time Lapse
172Stock Footage Valleys And Mountainous Range Landscape
446Free Video Stock time lapse pan shot of a mountainous valley
241Stock Footage Valley Landscape
639Stock Video Landscape Of A Mountainous Valley Animated Wallpaper Live Wallpaper: Use Cases, Compatibility & How to Use
Stock Video Landscape Of A Mountainous Valley Animated Wallpaper is a free Full HD free stock video footage video wallpaper for PC, Mac and mobile, created at 1920x1080. It is a smooth, seamlessly looping animated background from our Free Stock Video Footage collection that you can set as your desktop wallpaper in a few clicks with Wallpaper Engine, Lively Wallpaper or the free DesktopHut app.
Best Use Cases
- Desktop and gaming PCBring your Windows or macOS desktop to life with Stock Video Landscape Of A Mountainous Valley Animated Wallpaper.
- 4K and ultra-wide monitorsFull HD quality that stays sharp on large and high-resolution screens.
- Large TV or digital signageA looping animated backdrop for living-room TVs, shops and lobbies.
- Streaming backgroundUse it as an overlay panel or scene background on Twitch and YouTube.
- Wallpaper Engine or LivelyDrop it into your library and use it as a free stock video footage live wallpaper.
- Video editingLooping B-roll or motion background for edits and intros.
- Presentations and eventsAn eye-catching backdrop for talks, meetups and parties.
- Phone and tabletUse a video wallpaper app on Android to animate your home screen.
Compatibility
This file uses the HEVC codec inside an MP4 container, so it plays on all modern devices and operating systems.
| Platform | Version | Works with |
|---|---|---|
| Windows | 10 / 11 | Wallpaper Engine, Lively Wallpaper, VLC |
| macOS | 12 Monterey + | IINA, QuickTime, Wallpaper app |
| Linux | Ubuntu 20.04 + | VLC, mpv, Komorebi |
| Android | 6.0 + | Video wallpaper apps |
| Smart TV / Fire TV | Any | USB or streaming playback |
How to Use
- Click the Download button above to save Stock Video Landscape Of A Mountainous Valley Animated Wallpaper to your device.
- On Windows: install Wallpaper Engine or the free Lively Wallpaper app, then drag and drop the file in.
- On macOS: use the free IINA player or any wallpaper app from the App Store.
- In Wallpaper Engine: add it to your library and enable Loop and Mute in the properties.
- Browse more Free Stock Video Footage wallpapers if you want to build a collection.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Stock Video Landscape Of A Mountainous Valley Animated Wallpaper free to download?
Stock Video Landscape Of A Mountainous Valley Animated Wallpaper is available to download for free on DesktopHut for personal use on your own desktop or phone. No account is needed to download it.
How do I set Stock Video Landscape Of A Mountainous Valley Animated Wallpaper as my desktop wallpaper?
On Windows, install Wallpaper Engine or the free Lively Wallpaper app, then drag and drop the downloaded video file into it and click Set as wallpaper. On macOS, use a free player or wallpaper app such as IINA.
Will an animated wallpaper slow down my PC?
Well optimized live wallpapers use little CPU and GPU. Lively Wallpaper and Wallpaper Engine can also pause the animation automatically when a game or fullscreen app is running, so it will not hurt your frame rate.
What resolution is Stock Video Landscape Of A Mountainous Valley Animated Wallpaper?
Stock Video Landscape Of A Mountainous Valley Animated Wallpaper is provided as Full HD (1920x1080), with a download size of 13.8 MB. It scales to fit Full HD, 2K and 4K monitors.