Stock Video Harvest Fields On A Cloudy Day Animated Wallpaper
172 views · Full HD · MP4 · 5.9 MB
Compatibility
This file uses the HEVC codec inside an MP4 container, ensuring maximum compatibility across all modern devices and operating systems.
Comments
No comments yet — be the first to say something!
Similar Free Stock Video Footage Wallpapers
MoreStock Video Fields On A Cloudy Day For PC
191Stock Video Farm Fields In An Aerial View On A Cloudy Day For PC
174Stock Video Flying Through The Snowy Forest On A Cloudy Day For PC
177Stock Video Panning In Wetlands On A Cloudy Day
170Stock Video Hong King City Harbor On A Cloudy Day Animated Wallpaper
164Video Stock Chongqing Flashing Cityscape On A Cloudy Day For PC
299Stock Video Ferris Wheel And Singapore Skyline On A Cloudy Day For PC
236Free Video Stock Sunlight Reflected On A Cloudy Day
226Stock Video Looking Across A Port On A Cloudy Day Animated Wallpaper
199Stock Video Corn Fields On A Sunny Day Moving With The Wind For PC
177Stock Video Hill Tour Near Coast On A Cloudy Day Animated Wallpaper
160Stock Video Harvest Fields On A Cloudy Day Animated Wallpaper Live Wallpaper: Use Cases, Compatibility & How to Use
Stock Video Harvest Fields On A Cloudy Day Animated Wallpaper is a free Full HD free stock video footage video wallpaper for PC, Mac and mobile, created at 1920x1080. It is a smooth, seamlessly looping animated background from our Free Stock Video Footage collection that you can set as your desktop wallpaper in a few clicks with Wallpaper Engine, Lively Wallpaper or the free DesktopHut app.
Display fit: Full HD · 16:9 (1920x1080). Fits standard 16:9 monitors and TVs from Full HD up to 4K; on ultrawide screens it is scaled to fill.
Browse by setup: Ultrawide 21:9 & 32:9 · OLED dark wallpapers · Ultra HDR · 4K · Gaming
Best Use Cases
- Gaming PC and desk setupBring your Windows or macOS desktop, single-monitor or dual-monitor battlestation to life with Stock Video Harvest Fields On A Cloudy Day Animated Wallpaper.
- 4K and ultra-wide monitorsFull HD quality that stays sharp on large and high-resolution screens.
- Large TV or digital signageA looping animated backdrop for living-room TVs, shops and lobbies.
- Streaming backgroundUse it as an overlay panel or scene background on Twitch and YouTube.
- Wallpaper Engine or LivelyDrop it into your library and use it as a free stock video footage live wallpaper.
- Video editingLooping B-roll or motion background for edits and intros.
- Presentations and eventsAn eye-catching backdrop for talks, meetups and parties.
- Phone and tabletUse a video wallpaper app on Android to animate your home screen.
Compatibility
This file uses the HEVC codec inside an MP4 container, so it plays on all modern devices and operating systems.
| Platform | Version | Works with |
|---|---|---|
| Windows | 10 / 11 | Wallpaper Engine, Lively Wallpaper, VLC |
| macOS | 12 Monterey + | IINA, QuickTime, Wallpaper app |
| Linux | Ubuntu 20.04 + | VLC, mpv, Komorebi |
| Android | 6.0 + | Video wallpaper apps |
| Smart TV / Fire TV | Any | USB or streaming playback |
How to Use
- Click the Download button above to save Stock Video Harvest Fields On A Cloudy Day Animated Wallpaper to your device.
- On Windows: install Wallpaper Engine or the free Lively Wallpaper app, then drag and drop the file in.
- On macOS: use the free IINA player or any wallpaper app from the App Store.
- In Wallpaper Engine: add it to your library and enable Loop and Mute in the properties.
- Browse more Free Stock Video Footage wallpapers if you want to build a collection.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Stock Video Harvest Fields On A Cloudy Day Animated Wallpaper free to download?
Stock Video Harvest Fields On A Cloudy Day Animated Wallpaper is available to download for free on DesktopHut for personal use on your own desktop or phone. No account is needed to download it.
How do I set Stock Video Harvest Fields On A Cloudy Day Animated Wallpaper as my desktop wallpaper?
On Windows, install Wallpaper Engine or the free Lively Wallpaper app, then drag and drop the downloaded video file into it and click Set as wallpaper. On macOS, use a free player or wallpaper app such as IINA.
Will an animated wallpaper slow down my PC?
Well optimized live wallpapers use little CPU and GPU. Lively Wallpaper and Wallpaper Engine can also pause the animation automatically when a game or fullscreen app is running, so it will not hurt your frame rate.
What resolution is Stock Video Harvest Fields On A Cloudy Day Animated Wallpaper?
Stock Video Harvest Fields On A Cloudy Day Animated Wallpaper is provided as Full HD (1920x1080), with a download size of 5.9 MB. It scales to fit Full HD, 2K and 4K monitors.